Play

Tessa Dóniga Johnson

Tessa Dóniga Johnson is a visionary director and artist known for her captivating, detail-driven work across cinema, photography, and art direction. Her style blends minimalism with playful absurdity, using composition, color, and slow-motion to create worlds that spark the imagination. Tessa’s work transcends traditional boundaries, exploring themes of beauty, truth, and identity through still lifes, eccentric photography, and visual storytelling.

Currently, she works extensively in film with her directing duo XOXO, while also creating branded content, commercials, and editorial work. Tessa’s unique vision continues to captivate audiences, offering a fresh perspective on the intersection of art and storytelling.

WET by Tessa Dóniga Johnson at Terminal Film Production, Italy
Play

WET

AMARNA MILLER MANIFESTO by Tessa Dóniga Johnson at Terminal Film Production, Italy
Play

AMARNA MILLER MANIFESTO

BANKADEMIA "INTÉRES MORATORIO" by Tessa Dóniga Johnson at Terminal Film Production, Italy
Play

BANKADEMIA "INTÉRES MORATORIO"

IKEA FAMILY by Tessa Dóniga Johnson at Terminal Film Production, Italy
Play

IKEA FAMILY

CARE OF AT TARGET by Tessa Dóniga Johnson at Terminal Film Production, Italy
Play

CARE OF AT TARGET

VELO GLOBAL DIRECTORS CUT by Tessa Dóniga Johnson at Terminal Film Production, Italy
Play

VELO GLOBAL DIRECTORS CUT